Privacy policy

Your data is safe with us.

In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Senselove informs you that is the controller and responsible for your personal data, as well as the terms and conditions in the Privacy Notice on Personal Data of www.senselove.com.mx

The collected data will be only processed for the following purposes: 1) for identification and verification, 2) contact, 3) promote our products, and 4) to provide personalized services and offers, that may be relevant for you, having established physical and technical administrative measures designed to protect your personal data. You have the right and will be able to contact us at any time through our email address: conecta@senselove.com.mx

From the Fifth of January, 2012 you may start the procedure for protection of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and objection (A.R.C.O) your data personal information requested will be send it to the email conecta@senselove.com.mx , this information must to contain at least: (a) name and address or other information to answer your request; (b) the documents that prove your identity or, where appropriate, legal representation; (c) express statement to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data and therefore, so that it is not used; (d) any other element that facilities the location of personal data.

Privacy Policy Last updated: January, 2017 http://www.senselove.com.mx.

This page informs you of our policies regarding our services, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site. We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the site, you agree to receive information in accordance with this policy. Use While using our site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact you. Communications We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that the Communications section is for businesses that may contact users via email (email newsletters) or other methods. Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive. Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.Security; The security of your Personal Information is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. Changes To This Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy is effective as of (add date) and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update, or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide

 

Follow us on social networks

Facebook Organizador de Bodas 
Síguenos en Instagram 
Síguenos en Pinterest 
Síguenos en Google Plus 
 

Phone:

Cancún +52 (55) 32251821
Playa del Carmen +52 (984) 1138262